Program Alumni

Y@TT Alumni

Over the past three years, the Youth @ the Table program has seen 71 youths from all over Alberta step into leadership roles. Meet some of the faces of the Youth @ the Table alumni!

Organizations We've Worked With

Alex Wong

Westview PCN

Alexandra Goselwitz

The Learning Centre

Amanda Giang

Volunteer Alberta

Anagha Devkota

Nature Alberta

Andrew Abey

Eldercare Edmonton

Bonnie Chiu

Volunteer Alberta

Celina Hulm

Aquarium Society of Alberta

Chantel Walmsley

Westlock FCSS

Eulainne Doroni

MacLab Centre for Fine Arts

Kailey Ouellette

interVivos

Moriah Hickey

Westlock FCSS

Parul Singh-Kanwar

Alberta Public Interest Research Group

Roxanne

Edmonton 2Spirit Society

Sabrina Fabriss

REACH Edmonton

Tylor Galutira-Murray

interVivos

Aisley Miles

Volunteer Central

Alexis Holmgren

Volunteer Central

Kate Potts

Lethbridge Family Centre South

Monique Sereneo

Volunteer Airdrie

Nico Hurtado

Lethbridge Public Interest Research Group

Paul Siska

Humanity in Practice

Peony Wong

Great Divide Trail

Taylor Behn-Tsakoza

Volunteer Airdrie Society

Zoya Khan

Cochrane & Area Victim Services

Organizations We've Worked With

Abigail Vasantha Seewald

Mile Zero Dance

Alicia Slusarchuk

Viking/Beaver FCSS

Anita Sayapeth

Aquarium Society

Annina Plummer

Christmas Bureau of Edmonton

Cindy Caturao

Skirts a Fire Festival

Delia Cormier

Christmas Bureau of Edmonton

Holly Kletke

Interfaith Food Bank Society of Lethbridge

Ilaria Rubino

Cerebral Palsy Association in AB

Isra Abdelrahim

Volunteer Airdrie

Jessica Revington

Calgary Outlink Centre for Gender and Sexual Diversity

Jessica Vu

CYAN

Joel Leslie

Inclusion Edmonton

Jonathan Diaz

Cultural Heritage Tourism Alliance

Madina Kanayeva

Airdrie Pride Society

Mehul Gupta

Voices of Albertas with Disabilities

Nickolas Zazula

REACH Edmonton

Nina Fourie

Westview PCN

Owen Potts

CYAN

Penolopie David

Christmas Bureau of Edmonton

Sophie Cervera

Aquarium Society

Tina Miller

CYAN

Victoria Pearson

interVivos

Yashodani Pillay

Inclusion Edmonton

Organizations We've Worked With

Alex Wong

Westview PCN

Alexandra Goselwitz

The Learning Centre

Amanda Giang

Volunteer Alberta

Anagha Devkota

Nature Alberta

Andrew Abey

Eldercare Edmonton

Bonnie Chiu

Volunteer Alberta

Celina Hulm

Aquarium Society of Alberta

Chantel Walmsley

Westlock FCSS

Eulainne Doroni

MacLab Centre for Fine Arts

Kailey Ouellette

interVivos

Moriah Hickey

Westlock FCSS

Parul Singh-Kanwar

Alberta Public Interest Research Group

Roxanne

Edmonton 2Spirit Society

Sabrina Fabriss

REACH Edmonton

Tylor Galutira-Murray

interVivos

Aisley Miles

Volunteer Central

Alexis Holmgren

Volunteer Central

Kate Potts

Lethbridge Family Centre South

Monique Sereneo

Volunteer Airdrie

Nico Hurtado

Lethbridge Public Interest Research Group

Paul Siska

Humanity in Practice

Peony Wong

Great Divide Trail

Taylor Behn-Tsakoza

Volunteer Airdrie Society

Zoya Khan

Cochrane & Area Victim Services